Los Angeles County  »  12810 Crenshaw Blvd

12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena
Zip code 90249
County Los Angeles
Municipality Gardena

Sales & Tax Overview for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

Sale date 10/23/2001
Sale price $350,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,661

Lot & Building Information for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

Building sqft 1,392
Total sqft 2,007
Building class Service Station with Car Wash - No Additional Service (2520)
Acreage 0.356
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

• • Improvements for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

How many square feet does 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249 have?

This Service Station with Car Wash - No Additional Service (2520) located at 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249 has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249?

12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,707,557.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2001 $350,003

Title Documents for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
12/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/23/2020 Modify Trust Deed
02/27/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
01/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/06/2013 Agreement
08/06/2013 Assignment of Rents
08/06/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/18/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,066
Current property tax $28,661
Market value $1,707,557

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
15251 Gardena Light Maintenance
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,707,557 1.1751 $20,066 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,674,077 1.1864 $19,861 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,641,253 1.188 $19,498 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,609,073 1.1495 $18,496 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,577,524 1.1605 $18,307 -0.94%

Permits for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,290
Median age 39.8
Average household income $108,559
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 8,891
Owner occupied units 57.6%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $774,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $751,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12810 Crenshaw Boulevard, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)