Los Angeles County  »  91201  »  Flower St  »  1635 Flower St

1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201 Property Information

1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1635 Flower Street, Glendale
Zip code 91201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Grand Central

Lot & Building Information for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

Building sqft 4,840
Total sqft 14,826
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.541 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1948
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

How many square feet does 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201 has a total of 4,840 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201?

1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $315,222.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2006 Notice Action
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, CA 91201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $315,222

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $315,222 1.0854 $3,421 -0.03%
2024-2025 $315,222 1.0857 $3,422 +0.38%
2023-2024 $315,222 1.0816 $3,409 -0.24%
2022-2023 $315,222 1.0842 $3,418 -0.35%
2021-2022 $315,222 1.088 $3,430 +0.41%

Permits for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,210,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$724
-3.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,261
Median age 40
Average household income $109,047
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 8,031
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,115,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $964,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1635 Flower Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)