Los Angeles County  »  91203  »  Concord St  »  127 Concord St

127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Concord Street, Glendale
Zip code 91203
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Vineyard

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $6,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,891

Lot & Building Information for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

Building sqft 16,725
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.381
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 127 Concord Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Concord Street, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203 has a total of 16,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $394.

What is the year built & the current market value of 127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203?

127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,256,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Concord Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $6,600,000

Title Documents for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2026 Assignment Financing Statement
02/26/2026 Financing Statement
02/26/2026 Assignment
02/26/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/20/2026 Bond
01/02/2026 Release
12/24/2025 Mechanics Lien
11/13/2025 Mechanics Lien
04/05/2023 Declaration
Modify Agreement
(Legal entity control)
01/14/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Concord Street, Glendale, CA 91203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $67,908
Current property tax $69,891
Market value $6,256,455

Special Assessments And Penalties for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Concord Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,256,455 1.0854 $67,908 +1.97%
2024-2025 $6,133,781 1.0857 $66,594 +2.39%
2023-2024 $6,013,512 1.0816 $65,042 +268.72%
2022-2023 $1,626,995 1.0842 $17,640 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,595,095 1.088 $17,355 +1.45%

Permits for 127 Concord Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 127 Concord Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/22/2025
10/08/2025
10/02/2025
07/16/2025
06/16/2025
06/03/2025
04/15/2025
03/27/2025
03/26/2025
03/14/2025
Unlock the permit history for 127 Concord Street, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,856
Median age 37.1
Average household income $108,483
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 7,076
Owner occupied units 18.9%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $805,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Concord Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).