Los Angeles County  »  91205  »  E Harvard St  »  111 E Harvard St

111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 111 Harvard St
Zip code 91205
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Current property tax $37,567

Lot & Building Information for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Building sqft 15,324
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.285
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

How many square feet does 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 has a total of 15,324 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205?

111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,028,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
06/17/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/03/2024 Modify Trust Deed
12/03/2024 Modify Trust Deed
12/04/2019 Modify Trust Deed
12/04/2019 Subordination
04/25/2018 Modify Trust Deed
08/18/2016 Modify Trust Deed
08/03/2015 Agreement
08/03/2015 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,871
Current property tax $37,567
Market value $3,028,429

Special Assessments And Penalties for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
15695 Downtown Glendale Community Benefit District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,028,429 1.0854 $32,871 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,969,049 1.0857 $32,235 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,910,833 1.0816 $31,484 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,853,759 1.0842 $30,940 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,797,804 1.088 $30,440 +1.45%

Permits for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/17/2025
03/05/2025
02/05/2025
01/28/2025
12/12/2024
11/20/2024
11/20/2024
11/02/2023
09/15/2023
04/10/2023
Unlock the permit history for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,254
Median age 41
Average household income $90,872
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 13,333
Owner occupied units 17.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $840,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $661,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).