Los Angeles County  »  91203  »  W Wilson Ave  »  200 W Wilson Ave

200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale
Zip code 91203
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Sale date 02/15/2013
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $883,484

Lot & Building Information for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Building sqft 178,932
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 5 Stories or More with Pool and Miscellaneous (0553)
Acreage 0.879
Units 166
Year built 2015
Stories 5

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

• • Improvements for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203?

200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 was built in 2015 and has a total of 178,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,846,650, the tax amount paid for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 is $855,801.

When was 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203 was last sold in 02/15/2013 for $9,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 166 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2013 $9,000,000

Title Documents for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2013 Easement
09/13/2013 Easement
08/29/2013 Covenant and Agreement
08/29/2013 Easement
02/15/2013 Declaration
02/15/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/05/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $855,802
Current property tax $883,484
Market value $78,846,650

Special Assessments And Penalties for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
15695 Downtown Glendale Community Benefit District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $78,846,650 1.0854 $855,802 +1.97%
2024-2025 $77,300,638 1.0857 $839,253 +2.39%
2023-2024 $75,784,940 1.0816 $819,690 -0.41%
2022-2023 $75,917,392 1.0842 $823,096 +1.64%
2021-2022 $74,428,817 1.088 $809,786 +1.45%

Permits for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/19/2013
12/19/2013
11/14/2013
08/28/2013
08/20/2013
07/31/2013
06/20/2013
05/21/2013
04/12/2013
03/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,856
Median age 37.1
Average household income $108,483
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 7,076
Owner occupied units 18.9%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $805,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 West Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).