Los Angeles County  »  500 E Wilson Ave

500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Sale date 02/03/2010
Sale price $1,890,018
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,939

Lot & Building Information for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Building sqft 5,739
Building class Store
Acreage 0.363
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

• • Improvements for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 has a total of 5,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206?

500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,153,290.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2010 $1,890,018

Title Documents for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2011 Easement
02/23/2010 Reconveyance
02/03/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/01/2007 Release
09/25/2006 Deed
07/27/2006 Notice Action
07/25/2006 Trust Deed
05/19/2006 Deed
05/19/2006 Deed
05/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,934
Current property tax $56,939
Market value $5,153,290

Special Assessments And Penalties for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,153,290 1.0854 $55,934 +1.97%
2024-2025 $5,052,246 1.0857 $54,852 +2.39%
2023-2024 $4,953,183 1.0816 $53,574 +1.76%
2022-2023 $4,856,062 1.0842 $52,649 +1.64%
2021-2022 $4,760,846 1.088 $51,798 +1.45%

Permits for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,961
Median age 44.1
Average household income $130,486
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,208,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $899,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 East Wilson Avenue, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)