Los Angeles County  »  134 N Jackson St

134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

Sale date 07/15/1994
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.077
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

What is the assessed value of 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $121,502.

When was 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206 was last sold in 07/15/1994 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1994 $550,000
11/30/1993 $995,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/1994 Deed
11/30/1993 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $121,502

Special Assessments And Penalties for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $121,502 1.0854 $1,319 -0.03%
2024-2025 $121,502 1.0857 $1,319 +0.38%
2023-2024 $121,502 1.0816 $1,314 -0.24%
2022-2023 $121,502 1.0842 $1,317 -0.35%
2021-2022 $121,502 1.088 $1,322 +0.41%

Permits for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 North Jackson Street, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.