Los Angeles County  »  2246 Lindsay Way

2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Sale date 04/27/1988
Sale price $258,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,178

Lot & Building Information for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Building sqft 10,324
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.565
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

• • Improvements for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

How many square feet does 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 has a total of 10,324 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740?

2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,680,801.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/1988 $258,500

Title Documents for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2019 Release
12/05/2019 Reconveyance
12/05/2019 Substitution Trustee
12/05/2019 Reconveyance
12/05/2019 Substitution Trustee
08/02/2019 Subordination
08/02/2019 Assignment of Rents
08/02/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/01/2017 Subordination
09/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,050
Current property tax $22,178
Market value $1,680,801

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,680,801 1.1334 $19,050 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,647,845 1.115 $18,373 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,615,535 1.1112 $17,952 +1.59%
2022-2023 $1,583,859 1.1157 $17,671 +1.73%
2021-2022 $1,552,804 1.1187 $17,371 +1.50%

Permits for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,168
Median age 38
Average household income $120,999
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 8,162
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $818,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $679,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 2246 Lindsay Way, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1155 Amelia Ave, Glendora 8,056 09/18/2025