Los Angeles County  »  2247 Lindsay Way

2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Sale date 06/06/1991
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,796

Lot & Building Information for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Building sqft 10,424
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.565 i
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

• • Improvements for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

How many square feet does 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 has a total of 10,424 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740?

2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,473,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/1991 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2021 Reconveyance
09/13/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/13/2011 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2006 Agreement
03/27/2006 Modify Trust Deed
06/06/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,699
Current property tax $19,796
Market value $1,473,339

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,473,339 1.1334 $16,699 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,444,451 1.115 $16,106 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,416,130 1.1112 $15,736 +1.59%
2022-2023 $1,388,364 1.1157 $15,490 +1.73%
2021-2022 $1,361,142 1.1187 $15,227 +1.50%

Permits for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/23/2022
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$880,000
3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,160
Median age 38
Average household income $119,995
Family households 75.4%
Occupied housing units 8,144
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $740,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2247 Lindsay Way, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).