Los Angeles County  »  340 S Glendora Ave

340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 06/25/2007
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,082

Lot & Building Information for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.161
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

How many sq. ft. does 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 has a total of 2,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741?

340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $956,590.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2007 $700,000

Title Documents for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2007 Deed
09/15/2005 Deed
12/30/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,724
Current property tax $12,082
Market value $956,590

Special Assessments And Penalties for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $956,590 1.1211 $10,724 +2.08%
2024-2025 $937,834 1.1202 $10,506 +2.40%
2023-2024 $919,447 1.1158 $10,259 +1.91%
2022-2023 $901,420 1.1168 $10,067 +1.55%
2021-2022 $883,747 1.1217 $9,913 +3.71%

Permits for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/27/2013
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,071
Median age 43.5
Average household income $165,782
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $972,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 340 South Glendora Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price