Los Angeles County  »  408 S Vermont Ave

408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

Building class Government Vacant Land (880V)
Acreage 0.835
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Town Center Mixed Use (RT66 TCMU)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

What is the market value of 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741?

The current market value is $382,807.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2022 Release
01/19/2022 Grant Deed
08/27/2021 Notice Action
02/01/1988 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $382,807

Special Assessments And Penalties for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $382,807 1.1211 $4,292 +0.08%
2024-2025 $382,807 1.1202 $4,288 +0.39%
2023-2024 $382,807 1.1158 $4,271 -76.72%
2022-2023 $1,643,075 1.1168 $18,350 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,610,858 1.1217 $18,069 +3.71%

Permits for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/05/2025
03/22/2022
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 South Vermont Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.47
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.68
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.69
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.71
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools

St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.47
Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.68