Los Angeles County  »  512 Parker Dr

512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Parker Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $6,435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,776

Lot & Building Information for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 3,852
Total sqft 7,704
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 0.441
Buildings on lot 2
Units 12
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1977
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741?

512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,513,880, the tax amount paid for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 is $39,394.

When was 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 01/31/2025 for $6,435,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $6,435,000
04/02/2020 $3,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2025 Reconveyance
01/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
01/31/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
04/02/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/02/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,394
Current property tax $43,776
Market value $3,513,880

Special Assessments And Penalties for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,513,880 1.1211 $39,394 +2.06%
2024-2025 $3,445,701 1.1202 $38,599 +2.40%
2023-2024 $3,378,153 1.1158 $37,693 +1.91%
2022-2023 $3,311,930 1.1168 $36,988 +1.55%
2021-2022 $3,247,005 1.1217 $36,422 +538.80%

Permits for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/10/2025
06/03/2025
08/27/2022
03/23/2012
             
Unlock the permit history for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,071
Median age 43.5
Average household income $165,782
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $972,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 512 Parker Drive, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 Parker Dr, Glendora 2,128 10/30/2025