Los Angeles County  »  511 Parker Dr

511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Parker Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

Sale date 02/09/2001
Sale price $265,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,711

Lot & Building Information for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 2,299
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.226
Units 3
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741?

511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,276, the tax amount paid for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 is $4,565.

When was 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 03/01/2004.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2001 $265,002

Title Documents for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/24/2004 Deed
02/24/2004 Deed
10/22/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/05/2001 Deed
02/09/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,566
Current property tax $5,711
Market value $407,276
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $407,276 1.1211 $4,566 +2.08%
2024-2025 $399,291 1.1202 $4,473 +2.40%
2023-2024 $391,463 1.1158 $4,368 +1.91%
2022-2023 $383,788 1.1168 $4,286 +1.54%
2021-2022 $376,264 1.1217 $4,221 +3.72%

Permits for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Parker Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.45
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.45
Stanton Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.49
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.50
St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.50
St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.61