Los Angeles County  »  657 N Buckboard Ln

657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

Sale date 06/07/2024
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,829

Lot & Building Information for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

Building sqft 1,738
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.292
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Estate (E-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

• • Improvements for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741?

657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,154,843, the tax amount paid for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 is $12,946.

When was 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 06/07/2024 for $1,110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2024 $1,110,000
12/21/2015 $735,000
07/01/1991 $313,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/02/2055
06/07/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2054
06/07/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/07/2024 Termination Financing Statement
06/07/2024 Cancellation Notice
05/03/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2018 Financing Statement
05/22/2018 Termination Financing Statement
05/22/2018 Termination Financing Statement
05/22/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2048
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,947
Current property tax $13,829
Market value $1,154,843
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,154,843 1.1211 $12,947 +32.83%
2024-2025 $870,084 1.1202 $9,747 +2.40%
2023-2024 $853,025 1.1158 $9,518 +1.91%
2022-2023 $836,300 1.1168 $9,340 +1.55%
2021-2022 $819,903 1.1217 $9,197 +3.71%

Permits for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/08/2021
06/23/2016
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 North Buckboard Lane, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.18
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 0.22
Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 0.46
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.68
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Goddard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 725 0.17
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.18