Los Angeles County  »  893 Wick Ln

893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 893 Wick Lane, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

Sale date 10/07/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,954

Lot & Building Information for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

Building sqft 6,538
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 1.183 i
Units 1
Year built 2001
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 7
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Hillside Residential (RHR)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

• • Improvements for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741?

893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 2001 and has a total of 6,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,183,624, the tax amount paid for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 is $35,691.

When was 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 10/07/2022 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2022 $3,000,000
05/01/2019 $2,360,000
07/15/1998 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/18/2024 Notice
08/14/2023 Cancellation Notice
08/14/2023 Cancellation Notice
08/09/2023 Cancellation Notice
05/09/2023 Cancellation Notice
11/18/2022 Reconveyance
10/07/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/07/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/07/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/17/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,692
Current property tax $36,954
Market value $3,183,624
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,183,624 1.1211 $35,692 +2.08%
2024-2025 $3,121,200 1.1202 $34,964 +2.40%
2023-2024 $3,060,000 1.1158 $34,143 +20.82%
2022-2023 $2,530,395 1.1168 $28,259 +1.55%
2021-2022 $2,480,780 1.1217 $27,827 +3.71%

Permits for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/20/2024
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$880,000
3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 893 Wick Lane, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.