Los Angeles County  »  729 Lilac Ln

729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

Sale date 07/26/2017
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,142

Lot & Building Information for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

Building sqft 2,440
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 1.28
Units 1
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Hillside Residential (RHR)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

• • Improvements for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741?

729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,276,635, the tax amount paid for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 is $14,312.

When was 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 07/26/2017 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2017 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2023 Covenant and Agreement
06/21/2018 Trust Deed
03/21/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
07/26/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/26/2017 Quitclaim Deed
07/22/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/26/2013 Modify Trust Deed
11/01/2011 Trust Deed
02/01/2011 Trust Deed
01/07/2011 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,312
Current property tax $15,142
Market value $1,276,635
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,276,635 1.1211 $14,312 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,251,604 1.1202 $14,020 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,227,064 1.1158 $13,692 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,203,005 1.1168 $13,435 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,179,418 1.1217 $13,230 +3.71%

Permits for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 729 Lilac Lane, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.62
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 0.66
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 1.02
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 1.02
St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Glendora Adult NR Public 0 0.62
Goddard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 725 0.81
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 1.02