Los Angeles County  »  300 Gordon Ranch Rd

300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

Sale date 09/04/2013
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,178

Lot & Building Information for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 1.246
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Hillside Residential (RHR)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

What is the market value of 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, CA 91741?

The current market value is $1,325,399.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2013 $1,060,000
05/28/2013 $757,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2024 Notice Action
11/15/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/04/2013 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/11/2013 Trustees Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/28/2013 Trustees Deed
02/08/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/07/2012 Notice Default
10/22/2012 Assignment Trust Deed
10/07/2005 Trust Deed
10/07/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,859
Current property tax $15,178
Market value $1,325,399

Special Assessments And Penalties for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,325,399 1.1211 $14,859 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,299,411 1.1202 $14,556 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,273,933 1.1158 $14,215 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,248,954 1.1168 $13,948 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,224,465 1.1217 $13,735 +3.71%

Permits for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/22/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Gordon Ranch Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 0.85
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 1.09
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 1.10
Sutherland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 455 1.13
Hope Lutheran Elementary School NR Private PK-8 147 1.17

Nearest middle schools

St. Dorothy Elementary School NR Private K-8 191 0.85
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 1.09