Los Angeles County  »  90250  »  W El Segundo Blvd  »  3201 W El Segundo Blvd

3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne
Zip code 90250
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hawthorne
Neighborhood East Hawthorne

Sales & Tax Overview for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Sale date 12/31/2012
Sale price $2,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,975

Lot & Building Information for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Building sqft 20,000
Total sqft 21,500
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.504
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1959
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250?

3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,699,467.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2012 $2,075,000
06/17/1999 $950,000
06/16/1999 $830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/26/2018 Reconveyance
06/07/2018 Covenant and Agreement
09/18/2013 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
09/18/2013 Trust Deed
09/18/2013 Notice Completion
12/31/2012 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
12/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/31/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/24/2012 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,712
Current property tax $40,975
Market value $2,699,467

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
16451 Hawthorne Light District
16493 Hawthorne Street Sweeping Assessment
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth

Assessment History for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,699,467 1.2118 $32,712 +2.30%
2024-2025 $2,646,542 1.2082 $31,976 +4.07%
2023-2024 $2,594,650 1.1842 $30,726 -1.63%
2022-2023 $2,543,776 1.2279 $31,235 +1.38%
2021-2022 $2,493,899 1.2354 $30,810 +0.28%

Permits for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne

The complete history of permits filed for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hawthorne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$812,500
-5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-7.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hawthorne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hawthorne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 93,826
Median age 34.4
Average household income $102,920
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 32,594
Owner occupied units 31.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $835,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3201 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map