Los Angeles County  »  90250  »  Aviation Blvd  »  14680 Aviation Blvd

US Storage Centers - 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

US Storage Centers - 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne
Zip code 90250
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hawthorne
Neighborhood Ramona - Burleigh

Sales & Tax Overview for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

Sale date 11/30/1999
Sale price $2,518,525
Arm's length
Current property tax $144,457

Lot & Building Information for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

Building sqft 39,219
Total sqft 104,831
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 3.479
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does US Storage Centers - 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at US Storage Centers - 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 has a total of 39,219 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of US Storage Centers - 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250?

US Storage Centers - 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,524,016.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1999 $2,518,525

Title Documents for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2025 Lease
11/16/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
05/26/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
05/26/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/26/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/03/2017 Financing Statement
04/03/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
04/03/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/14/2016 Agreement
Subordination
11/12/2015 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for US Storage Centers - US Storage Centers - 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $120,374
Current property tax $144,457
Market value $9,524,016

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
16451 Hawthorne Light District
16493 Hawthorne Street Sweeping Assessment
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth

Assessment History for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,524,016 1.2639 $120,374 +3.64%
2024-2025 $9,337,271 1.2439 $116,146 +4.13%
2023-2024 $9,154,188 1.2185 $111,544 +0.15%
2022-2023 $8,974,695 1.241 $111,376 +3.55%
2021-2022 $8,798,721 1.2224 $107,556 +0.48%

Permits for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne

The complete history of permits filed for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hawthorne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$812,500
-5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-7.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hawthorne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hawthorne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 93,826
Median age 34.4
Average household income $102,920
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 32,594
Owner occupied units 31.9%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $888,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $835,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14680 Aviation Boulevard, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map