Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Turnbull Canyon Rd  »  225 Turnbull Canyon Rd

225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 12/27/1989
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,319

Lot & Building Information for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 3,040
Total sqft 3,520
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.945
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

How many square feet does 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 has a total of 3,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,878,473.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/1989 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/13/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2022 Grant Deed
10/03/2022 Grant Deed
10/03/2022 Grant Deed
09/30/2022 Grant Deed
09/30/2022 Affidavit Succession Interest
09/30/2022 Grant Deed
05/11/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/08/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/28/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,772
Current property tax $23,319
Market value $1,878,473
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,878,473 1.159 $21,772 +2.65%
2024-2025 $1,841,641 1.1517 $21,210 +2.71%
2023-2024 $1,805,532 1.1437 $20,650 +3.14%
2022-2023 $1,770,130 1.1311 $20,022 -29.99%
2021-2022 $1,735,422 1.6479 $28,598 -0.42%

Permits for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Turnbull Canyon Road, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Montessori School NR Private PK-3 51 0.36
New Montessori School NR Private PK-3 51 0.36
Nelson Elementary School 5 Public K-6 314 0.52
New Montessori School NR Private K-1 0 0.63
Sparks Elementary School 4 Public K-6 455 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private 5-8 4 0.72