Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  S 9th Ave  »  330 S 9th Ave

330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 330 9th Ave
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

Sale date 05/25/2017
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,897

Lot & Building Information for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

Building sqft 26,136
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.321
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

• • Improvements for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 26,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746?

330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,492,198.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2017 $2,950,000
05/25/2017 $162,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/25/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2017 Quitclaim Deed
05/25/2017 Quitclaim Deed
05/25/2017 Grant Deed
05/25/2017 Quitclaim Deed
05/25/2017 Affidavit
05/25/2017 Affidavit
12/09/2005 Deed
12/09/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,475
Current property tax $45,897
Market value $3,492,198

Special Assessments And Penalties for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,492,198 1.159 $40,475 +2.65%
2024-2025 $3,423,724 1.1517 $39,431 +2.71%
2023-2024 $3,356,593 1.1437 $38,389 +3.14%
2022-2023 $3,290,778 1.1311 $37,222 -29.99%
2021-2022 $3,226,254 1.6479 $53,165 -0.42%

Permits for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 South 9th Avenue, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map