Los Angeles County  »  91746  »  Don Julian Rd  »  15010 Don Julian Rd

15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, CA 91746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, CA 91746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente
Zip code 91746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

Sale date 01/05/2021
Sale price $22,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $310,206

Lot & Building Information for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

Building sqft 74,272
Total sqft 223,390
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 11.065
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

• • Improvements for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, CA 91746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, CA 91746 has a total of 74,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, CA 91746?

15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, CA 91746 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,510,591.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

15010 Don Julian Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/30/2020
Last updated 05/07/2026
Lot size 10.98 Acre

Single-tenant industrial building totaling 219,690 square feet. Offers convenient access to the 60, 605 and 10 freeways.

View Listing

Brokers

Michael McKenna
Sarah Sparks
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
15010 Industrial Listing price not available 219,690 Michael McKenna
Sarah Sparks
(310) 966-3803
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 15010 Don Julian Road
15010 Don Julian Road
15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 219690 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2021 $22,200,000

Title Documents for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2022 Easement
06/09/2021 Record of Survey Map
01/05/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/05/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/01/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, CA 91746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $284,078
Current property tax $310,206
Market value $24,510,591

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,510,591 1.159 $284,078 +2.65%
2024-2025 $24,029,992 1.1517 $276,753 +2.71%
2023-2024 $23,558,817 1.1437 $269,442 +3.14%
2022-2023 $23,096,880 1.1311 $261,249 +164.86%
2021-2022 $5,985,606 1.6479 $98,637 -0.42%

Permits for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/21/2026
01/21/2026
10/30/2025
10/09/2025
09/17/2025
07/21/2025
04/17/2025
04/07/2025
04/07/2025
04/07/2025
Unlock the permit history for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$551
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,387
Median age 40.9
Average household income $108,410
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 7,106
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 3.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15010 Don Julian Road, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).