Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Rowland St  »  18056 Rowland St

18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights
Alternate address(es) 1016 S Lawson St
18052 Rowland St
18058 Rowland St
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

Sale date 08/08/1988
Sale price $2,187,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $130,410

Lot & Building Information for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 42,250
Total sqft 150,000
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 5.874
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

How many square feet does 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 42,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,234,876.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

18056 Rowland St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/11/2026
Last updated 03/30/2026

Excellent Shoe Row LocationExcellent Shoe Row Location Master Planned Industrial Park Great Central City of Industry Location Dock High & Ground Level Loading Includes CAM FeesIndustrial

View Listing

Brokers

Patrick Bogan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
18056 Rowland St Warehouse/Distribution $18.60/Sqft/Year 17,632 Patrick Bogan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 18056 Rowland St
18056 Rowland St
18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 17632 Sqft
Price $18.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1988 $2,187,000

Title Documents for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2019 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
03/17/2016 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/31/2014 Easement
05/16/2012 Agreement
Subordination
04/16/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/08/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $108,658
Current property tax $130,410
Market value $9,234,876

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,234,876 1.1766 $108,658 +1.93%
2024-2025 $9,053,848 1.1774 $106,600 +3.73%
2023-2024 $8,876,323 1.1578 $102,770 +2.22%
2022-2023 $8,702,279 1.1553 $100,537 -29.61%
2021-2022 $8,531,647 1.6741 $142,828 -0.41%

Permits for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/01/2013
02/21/2013
02/21/2013
02/21/2013
02/21/2013
11/28/2012
Unlock the permit history for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18056 Rowland Street, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.