Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Arenth Ave  »  18401 Arenth Ave

18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 10/30/2003
Sale price $8,901,589
Arm's length
Current property tax $181,788

Lot & Building Information for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 114,560
Total sqft 218,000
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 10.563
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many square feet does 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 114,560 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,907,066.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

18401 Arenth Ave Unit A
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/19/2026
Last updated 03/19/2026
Lot size 0.0002 Acre

Prime Location - Central City of IndustryPrime Location - Central City of Industry Dock High Loading Large Fenced/Paved Yard Area Excellent Access to Pomona (60) Freeway

View Listing

Brokers

Caroline Rooney
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
18401 E Arenth Ave Unit A Unassigned $13.20/Sqft/Year 57,860 Caroline Rooney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 18401 Arenth Ave Unit A
18401 Arenth Ave Unit A
18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 57860 Sqft
Price $13.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2003 $8,901,589

Title Documents for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/28/2021 Modify Trust Deed
06/28/2021 Subordination
06/28/2021 Agreement
Subordination
06/28/2021 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
06/15/2018 Modify Trust Deed
06/15/2018 Subordination
08/03/2016 Modify Trust Deed
04/28/2016 Modify Trust Deed
07/31/2015 Modify Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $151,865
Current property tax $181,788
Market value $12,907,066

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,907,066 1.1766 $151,865 +1.93%
2024-2025 $12,653,987 1.1774 $148,988 +3.73%
2023-2024 $12,405,871 1.1578 $143,635 +2.22%
2022-2023 $12,162,620 1.1553 $140,515 -29.61%
2021-2022 $11,924,138 1.6741 $199,622 -0.41%

Permits for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/04/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18401 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.