Los Angeles County  »  90302  »  W 64th St  »  3932 W 64th St

3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood North Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

Sale date 12/30/2025
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,140

Lot & Building Information for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 960
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.125 i
Units 1
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Limited Multi Family (R-2A)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302?

3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 was built in 1923 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $832,320, the tax amount paid for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 is $10,660.

When was 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 was last sold in 12/30/2025 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2025 $825,000
06/20/2024 $800,500
06/14/2024 $789,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2026 Reconveyance
12/30/2025 Grant Deed
10/02/2025 Notice Default
10/02/2025 Substitution Trustee
05/19/2025 Assignment
05/19/2025 Assignment
04/11/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/11/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/11/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/11/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, CA 90302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,660
Current property tax $11,140
Market value $832,320
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $832,320 1.2808 $10,660 +159.65%
2024-2025 $331,256 1.2394 $4,106 +1.10%
2023-2024 $324,762 1.2504 $4,061 -2.08%
2022-2023 $318,395 1.3025 $4,147 +0.88%
2021-2022 $312,153 1.3169 $4,111 +5.02%

Permits for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/17/2024
07/17/2024
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$723,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3932 West 64th Street, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.