Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  Grace Ave  »  701 Grace Ave

701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood North Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

Current property tax $25,817

Lot & Building Information for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

Building sqft 86,438
Total sqft 107,400
Building class Church (7100)
Acreage 3.644
Buildings on lot 3
Units 6
Year built 1965

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301?

701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1965 and has a total of 86,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,820,791, the tax amount paid for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $87,360.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/08/2014 Covenant and Agreement
06/17/2010
04/17/2009 Covenant and Agreement
11/12/2008 Covenant and Agreement
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $87,361
Current property tax $25,817
Market value $6,820,791

Special Assessments And Penalties for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,820,791 1.2808 $87,361 +3.63%
2024-2025 $6,801,646 1.2394 $84,300 -9.79%
2023-2024 $7,473,102 1.2504 $93,444 +19.95%
2022-2023 $5,980,927 1.3025 $77,902 +0.20%
2021-2022 $5,903,889 1.3169 $77,748 +9.95%

Permits for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/16/2021
11/03/2021
04/20/2021
01/22/2020
10/25/2019
09/04/2019
03/14/2019
04/25/2018
03/15/2018
12/11/2015
Unlock the permit history for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,060
Median age 39.3
Average household income $84,716
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,722
Owner occupied units 28.0%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Grace Avenue, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).