Los Angeles County  »  90302  »  E Hazel St  »  235 E Hazel St

235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood North Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood

Sale date 04/29/1997
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $778

Lot & Building Information for 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 812
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.149 i
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302?

235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 was built in 1950 and has a total of 812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,013, the tax amount paid for 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 is $2,446.

When was 235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 East Hazel Street, Inglewood, CA 90302 was last sold in 04/29/1997 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.