Los Angeles County  »  90302  »  Pepper CT  »  11 Pepper CT

11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302 Property Information

11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood
Zip code 90302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood North Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

Current property tax $3,164

Lot & Building Information for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115 i
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-1Z)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302?

11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,728, the tax amount paid for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302 is $2,711.

When was 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302 last sold?

11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302 was last sold in 02/03/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2019 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/26/2016 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/26/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
11/25/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/22/2013 Subordination
10/15/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/10/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, CA 90302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,712
Current property tax $3,164
Market value $211,728
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $211,728 1.2808 $2,712 +5.41%
2024-2025 $207,578 1.2394 $2,573 +1.10%
2023-2024 $203,509 1.2504 $2,545 -2.08%
2022-2023 $199,520 1.3025 $2,599 +0.88%
2021-2022 $195,608 1.3169 $2,576 +5.01%

Permits for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/31/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$723,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Pepper Court, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.