Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  W Olive St  »  412 W Olive St

412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

Sale date 01/06/2015
Sale price $179,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,443

Lot & Building Information for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 1,818
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.109
Units 1
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Limited Multi Family (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301?

412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,022, the tax amount paid for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $5,840.

When was 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was last sold in 01/06/2015 for $179,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2015 $179,500

Title Documents for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/19/2054
10/18/2023 Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
11/01/2024
04/19/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
05/31/2019 Trust Deed 06/01/2049
09/24/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/06/2018 Trust Deed 10/01/2048
07/12/2017 Trust Deed 07/01/2018
01/26/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2046
01/06/2015 Trust Deed 01/01/2045
01/06/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,841
Current property tax $6,443
Market value $456,022
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $456,022 1.2808 $5,841 +5.41%
2024-2025 $447,081 1.2394 $5,541 +1.10%
2023-2024 $438,315 1.2504 $5,481 -2.08%
2022-2023 $429,722 1.3025 $5,597 +0.89%
2021-2022 $421,297 1.3169 $5,548 +5.01%

Permits for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/03/2015
08/03/2015
08/03/2015
10/04/2011
10/04/2011
10/04/2011
10/04/2011
08/19/2010
08/19/2010
08/19/2010
Unlock the permit history for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 West Olive Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map