Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  Manchester Dr  »  633 Manchester Dr

633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood North Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Sale date 11/25/2003
Sale price $268,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,843

Lot & Building Information for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.167
Units 3
Year built 1942
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301?

633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1942 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,639, the tax amount paid for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $4,977.

When was 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 last sold?

633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 was last sold in 10/09/2007.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2003 $268,002

Title Documents for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2056
10/09/2007 Deed
09/08/2005 Substitution Trustee
07/18/2005 Trust Deed
07/18/2005 Deed
11/25/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/20/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,978
Current property tax $5,843
Market value $388,639
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $388,639 1.2808 $4,978 +5.41%
2024-2025 $381,020 1.2394 $4,722 +1.10%
2023-2024 $373,550 1.2504 $4,671 -2.08%
2022-2023 $366,226 1.3025 $4,770 +0.89%
2021-2022 $359,046 1.3169 $4,728 +5.01%

Permits for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
05/07/2015
Unlock the permit history for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 Manchester Drive, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.