Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  Manchester Dr  »  712 Manchester Dr

712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood North Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Sale date 02/15/2013
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,809

Lot & Building Information for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Building sqft 3,018
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.183
Units 3
Year built 1924
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 4

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301?

712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1924 and has a total of 3,018 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $533,809, the tax amount paid for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $6,837.

When was 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 last sold?

712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301 was last sold in 07/09/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2013 $425,000

Title Documents for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/04/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
06/04/2021 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/10/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/15/2013 Trust Deed 03/01/2043
02/15/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/09/2012 Notice Default
09/22/2005 Trust Deed
09/22/2005 Deed
08/04/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,837
Current property tax $7,809
Market value $533,809
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $533,809 1.2808 $6,837 +5.41%
2024-2025 $523,343 1.2394 $6,486 +1.10%
2023-2024 $513,083 1.2504 $6,416 -2.08%
2022-2023 $503,024 1.3025 $6,552 +0.89%
2021-2022 $493,162 1.3169 $6,494 +5.01%

Permits for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/08/2015
04/08/2015
04/08/2015
04/08/2015
04/08/2015
04/08/2015
04/08/2015
04/08/2015
Unlock the permit history for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Manchester Drive, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.