Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  W Spruce Ave  »  413 W Spruce Ave

413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

Sale date 04/13/2017
Sale price $551,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,872

Lot & Building Information for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

Building sqft 1,589
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1968
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Limited Multi Family (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301?

413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $652,858, the tax amount paid for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $8,361.

When was 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 was last sold in 04/13/2017 for $551,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2017 $551,500
07/13/2016 $368,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2017 Trust Deed 05/01/2047
04/13/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/13/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/13/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/13/2017 Power Attorney
07/13/2016 Trustees Deed
11/09/2015 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/05/2015 Notice Default
08/05/2015 Substitution Trustee
04/26/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,362
Current property tax $8,872
Market value $652,858
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $652,858 1.2808 $8,362 +5.41%
2024-2025 $640,058 1.2394 $7,933 +1.10%
2023-2024 $627,508 1.2504 $7,846 -2.08%
2022-2023 $615,205 1.3025 $8,013 +0.88%
2021-2022 $603,143 1.3169 $7,943 +5.02%

Permits for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/24/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 West Spruce Avenue, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.