Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  Magnolia Ave  »  445 Magnolia Ave

445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 445 W Magnolia Ave
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

Sale date 08/07/2008
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,770

Lot & Building Information for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

Building sqft 816
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.112
Units 1
Year built 1925
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Limited Multi Family (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301?

445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1925 and has a total of 816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,307, the tax amount paid for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $5,383.

When was 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 last sold?

445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 was last sold in 08/16/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2008 $320,000
01/03/2007 $525,000
11/22/1988 $107,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/16/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/31/2018 Trust Deed 02/01/2048
01/31/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/21/2010
06/21/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/07/2008 Trust Deed
08/07/2008 Deed
08/07/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2008 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,383
Current property tax $5,770
Market value $420,307
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $420,307 1.2808 $5,383 +5.41%
2024-2025 $412,067 1.2394 $5,107 +1.10%
2023-2024 $403,988 1.2504 $5,051 -2.08%
2022-2023 $396,068 1.3025 $5,159 +0.88%
2021-2022 $388,303 1.3169 $5,114 +5.02%

Permits for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Magnolia Avenue, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map