Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  Larch St  »  809 Larch St

809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 809 Larch Street, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 809 S Larch St
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

Current property tax $3,281

Lot & Building Information for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 1,256
Total sqft 1,654
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.129
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multiple Family (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301?

809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,257, the tax amount paid for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $2,513.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/21/2017 Reconveyance
03/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,514
Current property tax $3,281
Market value $196,257
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $196,257 1.2808 $2,514 +5.41%
2024-2025 $192,410 1.2394 $2,385 +1.10%
2023-2024 $188,638 1.2504 $2,359 -2.08%
2022-2023 $184,940 1.3025 $2,409 +0.87%
2021-2022 $181,314 1.3169 $2,388 +5.02%

Permits for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/14/2015
09/14/2015
09/14/2015
12/11/2014
12/11/2014
10/15/2014
06/12/2014
Unlock the permit history for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 809 Larch Street, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.