Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  E 99th St  »  644 E 99th St

644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

Current property tax $6,228

Lot & Building Information for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 2,080
Total sqft 3,096
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.206
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1985
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Parking (P-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301?

644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,720, the tax amount paid for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 is $5,273.

When was 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 last sold?

644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was last sold in 06/09/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/06/1997 Deed
10/25/1990 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,273
Current property tax $6,228
Market value $411,720
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $411,720 1.2808 $5,273 +5.41%
2024-2025 $403,648 1.2394 $5,003 +1.10%
2023-2024 $395,734 1.2504 $4,948 -2.08%
2022-2023 $387,976 1.3025 $5,053 +0.89%
2021-2022 $380,370 1.3169 $5,009 +5.01%

Permits for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
06/23/2014
Unlock the permit history for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 East 99th Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation