Los Angeles County  »  90303  »  W 102nd St  »  3838 W 102nd St

3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood
Zip code 90303
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Sale date 08/26/2021
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $526

Lot & Building Information for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Building sqft 6,231
Building class Auditorium, Stadium, Amphitheater - Vacant (650V)
Acreage 0.349
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

How many sq. ft. does 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auditorium, Stadium, Amphitheater - Vacant (650V) located at 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 has a total of 6,231 square feet and a current price per square foot of $304.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90303?

3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90303 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2021 $1,900,000
02/22/1989 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/14/2022 Easement
03/24/2022 Easement Quitclaim Deed
08/26/2021 Grant Deed
04/30/2021 Notice Action
10/19/2012 Grant Deed
10/11/2007 Deed
12/18/2006 Deed
03/26/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2001 Deed
02/22/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, CA 90303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $0
Current property tax $526
Market value $22
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $228,342 1.2394 $2,830 -0.88%
2023-2024 $228,342 1.2504 $2,855 -73.53%
2022-2023 $828,272 1.3025 $10,788 +0.88%
2021-2022 $812,032 1.3169 $10,694 +5.02%
2020-2021 $803,707 1.267022 $10,183 +3.77%

Permits for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3838 West 102nd Street, Inglewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools