Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  Aviation Blvd  »  8613 Aviation Blvd

8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,046

Lot & Building Information for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

Building sqft 7,750
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.368
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

How many sq. ft. does 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 has a total of 7,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $322.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301?

8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,755,328.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $2,500,000
01/30/2009 $895,008
05/09/1995 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/04/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/23/2040
01/31/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/31/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/26/2016 Agreement
Subordination
02/26/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/30/2009 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
05/09/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,290
Current property tax $37,046
Market value $2,755,328

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,755,328 1.2808 $35,290 +5.41%
2024-2025 $2,701,303 1.2394 $33,480 +1.10%
2023-2024 $2,648,337 1.2504 $33,115 -2.08%
2022-2023 $2,596,409 1.3025 $33,818 +0.88%
2021-2022 $2,545,500 1.3169 $33,522 +83.57%

Permits for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/14/2011
06/23/2009
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,060
Median age 39.3
Average household income $84,716
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,722
Owner occupied units 28.0%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8613 Aviation Boulevard, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).