Los Angeles County  »  5305 Rivergrade Rd

Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park
Zip code 91706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $56,912,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,269,866

Lot & Building Information for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Building sqft 445,962
Total sqft 636,006
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 27.642
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1992
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

• • Improvements for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

How many sq. ft. does Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 445,962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?

Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $93,541,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $56,912,000
01/03/2012 $43,500,435
03/03/2000 $25,484,254
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
04/26/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/26/2022 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
11/02/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/15/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/03/2018 Easement
11/18/2016 Assumption
11/18/2016 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/24/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
04/24/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Access detailed property tax data for Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - Los Angeles Regional Distribution Center - 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,181,620
Current property tax $1,269,866
Market value $93,541,800

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $93,541,800 1.2632 $1,181,620 +1.51%
2024-2025 $91,707,648 1.2693 $1,164,045 +3.09%
2023-2024 $89,909,460 1.2559 $1,129,173 +2.61%
2022-2023 $88,146,531 1.2484 $1,100,421 +1.07%
2021-2022 $86,418,169 1.2599 $1,088,783 +7.17%

Permits for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

The complete history of permits filed for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/15/2024
05/01/2024
04/16/2024
01/25/2022
01/25/2022
01/25/2022
11/19/2019
11/19/2019
10/10/2019
04/15/2019
Unlock the permit history for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park
Sign up

Baldwin Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$647,500
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$527
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,082
Median age 38.2
Average household income $98,210
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 18,593
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3.79
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $597,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5305 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).