Los Angeles County  »  5218 Rivergrade Rd

5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park
Zip code 91706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Sale date 11/08/2017
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,157

Lot & Building Information for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Building sqft 17,866
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.125
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Duarte Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

• • Improvements for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

How many sq. ft. does 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 17,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?

5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,874,454.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2017 $4,200,000
09/19/2016 $3,025,000
03/03/2016 $2,992,783
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/24/2024 Assignment of Rents
05/24/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/26/2021 Subordination
03/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/23/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/08/2017 Agreement
Subordination
11/08/2017 Assignment of Rents
11/08/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/08/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/06/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $61,574
Current property tax $65,157
Market value $4,874,454

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,874,454 1.2632 $61,574 +1.51%
2024-2025 $4,778,877 1.2693 $60,658 +3.09%
2023-2024 $4,685,174 1.2559 $58,841 +2.61%
2022-2023 $4,593,309 1.2484 $57,343 +1.07%
2021-2022 $4,503,246 1.2599 $56,736 +7.16%

Permits for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park

The complete history of permits filed for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/12/2021
02/19/2019
01/17/2019
12/12/2018
09/05/2018
Unlock the permit history for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park
Sign up

Baldwin Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$647,500
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$527
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,082
Median age 38.2
Average household income $98,210
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 18,593
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3.79
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $597,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5218 Rivergrade Road, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).