Los Angeles County  »  13201 Ramona Blvd

US Storage Centers - 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

US Storage Centers - 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park
Zip code 91706
County Los Angeles
Municipality Irwindale

Sales & Tax Overview for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

Current property tax $21,515

Lot & Building Information for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

Building sqft 20,800
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 4.308
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Baldwin Park Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

• • Improvements for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

How many square feet does US Storage Centers - 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 have?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at US Storage Centers - 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 has a total of 20,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of US Storage Centers - 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, CA 91706?

US Storage Centers - 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,363,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
04/17/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/04/2024 Termination Financing Statement
11/21/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/17/2023 Easement
05/28/2015 Assignment
05/28/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
01/21/2015 Easement
12/10/2014 Financing Statement
12/10/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

Access detailed property tax data for US Storage Centers - US Storage Centers - 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, CA 91706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,053
Current property tax $21,515
Market value $1,363,900

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,363,900 1.177 $16,053 +3.73%
2024-2025 $1,337,158 1.1574 $15,476 +0.95%
2023-2024 $1,310,940 1.1694 $15,330 -2.36%
2022-2023 $1,285,236 1.2216 $15,700 +1.31%
2021-2022 $1,260,036 1.2299 $15,497 +0.16%

Permits for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park

The complete history of permits filed for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/28/2024
08/06/2024
02/01/2024
02/01/2024
02/01/2024
01/17/2023
02/11/2013
Unlock the permit history for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park
Sign up

Baldwin Park residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$647,500
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$527
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Baldwin Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Baldwin Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,082
Median age 38.2
Average household income $98,210
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 18,593
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 3.79
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $614,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $597,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13201 Ramona Boulevard, Baldwin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).