Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Puddingstone Dr  »  919 Puddingstone Dr

919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood South LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

Sale date 12/11/2024
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,792

Lot & Building Information for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

Building sqft 2,284
Building class Single Family Residence - Mills Act Property (010G)
Acreage 1.742 i
Units 1
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

• • Improvements for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

How many square feet does 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 have?

This Single Family Residence - Mills Act Property (010G) located at 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 2,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,430,652, the tax amount paid for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 is $16,215.

When was 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold and what was the last sale price?

919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 12/11/2024 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2024 $1,450,000
05/04/2001 $414,000
11/19/1993 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
08/25/2022 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/25/2022 Affidavit Succession Interest
09/01/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
06/19/2012 Trust Deed 07/01/2032
05/04/2001 Deed
02/02/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/19/1993 Deed
04/24/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,215
Current property tax $16,792
Market value $1,430,652
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,430,652 1.1334 $16,215 +338.56%
2024-2025 $331,600 1.115 $3,697 -5.95%
2023-2024 $353,800 1.1112 $3,931 -3.25%
2022-2023 $364,200 1.1157 $4,063 +10.15%
2021-2022 $329,800 1.1187 $3,689 +12.67%

Permits for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 919 Puddingstone Drive, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joan Macy School NR Private 3-12 41 0.48
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.71
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.71
Calvary Baptist Church And Schools NR Private PK-12 109 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Joan Macy School NR Private 3-12 41 0.48
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.71