Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Arrow Hwy  »  750 Arrow Hwy

750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood South LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

Sale date 08/21/2025
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,335

Lot & Building Information for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

• • Improvements for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $470.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750?

750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $673,133.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2025 $1,185,000
08/18/2017 $580,000
07/18/2008 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/16/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/21/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/15/2025 Grant Deed
11/03/2017 Reconveyance
09/26/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/23/2017 Agreement
08/22/2017 Request Notice Default
08/18/2017 Lease
08/18/2017 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,629
Current property tax $8,335
Market value $673,133

Special Assessments And Penalties for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $673,133 1.1334 $7,629 +3.68%
2024-2025 $659,935 1.115 $7,358 +2.35%
2023-2024 $646,996 1.1112 $7,189 +1.59%
2022-2023 $634,311 1.1157 $7,077 +1.72%
2021-2022 $621,874 1.1187 $6,957 +1.50%

Permits for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,692
Median age 46.2
Average household income $138,439
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 12,254
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $858,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $668,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Arrow Highway, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map