Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Wright St  »  2169 Wright St

2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2169 Wright Street, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 2169 Wright Ave
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood South LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Sale date 11/06/1992
Sale price $91,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,469

Lot & Building Information for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Building sqft 26,128
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 1.809 i
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

How many square feet does 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 26,128 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,842,424.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/1992 $91,000

Title Documents for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2018 Assignment Trust Deed
12/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/14/2011 Agreement
12/14/2011 Assignment of Rents
12/14/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/23/2009 Modify Financing Statement
03/20/2009 Continuation Financing Statement
09/19/2003 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/05/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/26/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,216
Current property tax $66,469
Market value $2,842,424

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18099 La Verne Ldscp Maintenance District #6
18071 La Verne Oper & Maintenance Cfd #90-1

Assessment History for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,842,424 1.1334 $32,216 +3.68%
2024-2025 $2,786,705 1.115 $31,072 +2.35%
2023-2024 $2,732,064 1.1112 $30,359 +1.59%
2022-2023 $2,678,495 1.1157 $29,884 +1.73%
2021-2022 $2,625,976 1.1187 $29,377 +1.50%

Permits for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 2169 Wright Street, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 Arrow Hwy, LA Verne 2,520 08/21/2025 $1,185,000
1348 Palomares St, LA Verne 9,213 02/15/2005 $1,124,011