Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Earhart  »  1701 Earhart

1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Earhart, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 1701 Earhart CT
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood South LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Current property tax $52,626

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Building sqft 19,694
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.929 i
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1701 Earhart, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Earhart, La Verne

How many square feet does 1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 19,694 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750?

1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,857,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Earhart, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2023 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/15/2021 Financing Statement
07/15/2021 Subordination
07/15/2021 Assignment of Rents
07/15/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/15/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/15/2021 Affidavit
05/12/2021 Reconveyance
02/28/2017 Assignment of Rents
02/28/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Earhart, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,390
Current property tax $52,626
Market value $2,857,800

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18099 La Verne Ldscp Maintenance District #6
18071 La Verne Oper & Maintenance Cfd #90-1

Assessment History for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Earhart, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,857,800 1.1334 $32,390 +3.68%
2024-2025 $2,801,766 1.115 $31,240 +2.35%
2023-2024 $2,746,830 1.1112 $30,523 +1.59%
2022-2023 $2,692,972 1.1157 $30,045 +1.72%
2021-2022 $2,640,170 1.1187 $29,536 +1.50%

Permits for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1701 Earhart, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Earhart, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Earhart, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1701 Earhart, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 1701 Earhart, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2058 Wright St, LA Verne 10,128 02/20/2025
750 Arrow Hwy, LA Verne 2,520 08/21/2025 $1,185,000
1348 Palomares St, LA Verne 9,213 02/15/2005 $1,124,011