Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Wright St  »  1920 Wright St

1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1920 Wright Street, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 1920 Wright Ave
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood South LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

Sale date 10/14/1997
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,661

Lot & Building Information for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

Building sqft 10,588
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.7
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 10,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750?

1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,017,917.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1997 $625,000
10/21/1993 $90,000
03/24/1993 $585,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/1997 Deed
10/21/1993 Deed
03/24/1993 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,537
Current property tax $22,661
Market value $1,017,917

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18099 La Verne Ldscp Maintenance District #6
18071 La Verne Oper & Maintenance Cfd #90-1

Assessment History for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,017,917 1.1334 $11,537 +3.68%
2024-2025 $997,958 1.115 $11,127 +2.35%
2023-2024 $978,391 1.1112 $10,872 +1.59%
2022-2023 $959,208 1.1157 $10,702 +1.73%
2021-2022 $940,401 1.1187 $10,520 +1.49%

Permits for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,692
Median age 46.2
Average household income $138,439
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 12,254
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $858,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $668,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1920 Wright Street, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map