Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  1911 Foothill Blvd

1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 1911 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Foothill Corridor

Sales & Tax Overview for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 12/27/2012
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,697

Lot & Building Information for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 6,599
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.388
Units 1
Year built 1992
Year last altered 1993

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

How many sq. ft. does 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 6,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,639,140.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2012 $1,500,000
10/01/2007 $262,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2014 Agreement
06/05/2014 Subordination
06/05/2014 Request Notice Default
06/05/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
06/05/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/04/2013 Subordination
12/27/2012 Subordination
12/27/2012 Assignment of Rents
12/27/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/27/2012 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,578
Current property tax $20,697
Market value $1,639,140

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,639,140 1.1334 $18,578 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,607,001 1.115 $17,918 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,575,492 1.1112 $17,507 +1.59%
2022-2023 $1,544,601 1.1157 $17,233 +1.72%
2021-2022 $1,514,316 1.1187 $16,941 +1.50%

Permits for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,692
Median age 46.2
Average household income $138,439
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 12,254
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $858,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $668,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1911 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map