Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  1475 Foothill Blvd

1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Foothill Corridor

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 09/29/2015
Sale price $2,958,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,737

Lot & Building Information for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 26,219
Building class Gymnasium, Health Spa - One Story (6530)
Acreage 2.161
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1974 and has a total of 26,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,365,583, the tax amount paid for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 is $83,481.

When was 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 09/29/2015 for $2,958,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2015 $2,958,500
03/08/2013 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2026 Agreement
Subordination
02/12/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/12/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2015 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
09/28/2015 Release
06/18/2014 Assignment Financing Statement
06/18/2014 Assignment
06/18/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
06/18/2014 Assignment Financing Statement
06/18/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $83,482
Current property tax $94,737
Market value $7,365,583

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,365,583 1.1334 $83,482 +3.68%
2024-2025 $7,221,160 1.115 $80,516 +2.35%
2023-2024 $7,079,570 1.1112 $78,668 +1.59%
2022-2023 $6,940,756 1.1157 $77,438 +1.73%
2021-2022 $6,804,663 1.1187 $76,124 +1.50%

Permits for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,692
Median age 46.2
Average household income $138,439
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 12,254
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $858,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $668,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map