Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Foothill Blvd  »  1825 Foothill Blvd

1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne
Alternate address(es) 1825 Route 66
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Municipality LA Verne
Neighborhood Foothill Corridor

Sales & Tax Overview for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Sale date 04/04/2016
Sale price $48,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $310,086

Lot & Building Information for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Building sqft 75,396
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 6.174 i
Units 88
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1988
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

• • Improvements for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750?

1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1972 and has a total of 75,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,356,982, the tax amount paid for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 is $287,396.

When was 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 last sold?

1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750 was last sold in 09/09/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 88 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2016 $48,100,000
02/28/2002 $20,275,202
07/13/1990 $283,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
11/05/2019 Reconveyance
09/09/2019 Financing Statement
09/09/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
09/09/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/09/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/04/2016 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
06/13/2008 Easement
06/21/2006 Assignment
04/11/2006 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $287,396
Current property tax $310,086
Market value $25,356,982

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,356,982 1.1334 $287,396 +3.68%
2024-2025 $24,859,793 1.115 $277,187 +2.35%
2023-2024 $24,372,347 1.1112 $270,826 +1.59%
2022-2023 $23,894,459 1.1157 $266,590 +1.73%
2021-2022 $23,425,941 1.1187 $262,066 +4.48%

Permits for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$905,000
-16.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
0.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,267
Median age 46
Average household income $134,231
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 12,368
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $672,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne

Here are the neighbors for 1825 Foothill Boulevard, La Verne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1475 Foothill Blvd, LA Verne 26,219 09/29/2015 $2,958,500
4338 Friar Cir, LA Verne 1,530 04/27/2009