Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  Long Beach Blvd  »  1234 Long Beach Blvd

1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 1232 1/2 N Long Beach Blvd
1234 1/2 N Long Beach Blvd
1234 N Long Beach Blvd
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Saint Mary's

Sales & Tax Overview for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Sale date 04/15/2016
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,908

Lot & Building Information for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Building sqft 4,748
Total sqft 6,188
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.172 i
Buildings on lot 3
Units 2
Year built 1920

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 has a total of 4,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813?

1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $813,829.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2016 $1,200,000
10/15/1992 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/15/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/27/2015 Covenant and Agreement
03/05/2015 Mineral Easement
12/19/2014 Affidavit
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/11/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/11/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/15/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,328
Current property tax $12,908
Market value $813,829

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $813,829 1.2691 $10,328 +4.38%
2024-2025 $797,873 1.2402 $9,895 +1.66%
2023-2024 $782,229 1.2443 $9,733 +6.73%
2022-2023 $766,892 1.1891 $9,119 +1.83%
2021-2022 $751,856 1.1911 $8,955 +0.25%

Permits for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/06/2019
02/19/2015
02/19/2015
10/30/2014
10/29/2014
12/09/2010
08/14/2008
Unlock the permit history for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,241
Median age 34
Average household income $70,267
Family households 61.2%
Occupied housing units 17,252
Owner occupied units 15.1%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $542,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1234 Long Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).