Los Angeles County  »  91601  »  Tujunga Ave  »  5760 Tujunga Ave

5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91601 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood
Alternate address(es) 11350 W Hatteras St
5760 N Tujunga Ave
Zip code 91601
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hollywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

Sale date 01/13/2004
Sale price $1,225,012
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,081

Lot & Building Information for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

Building sqft 6,255
Building class Industrial - One Story (3000)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1991
Year last altered 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

• • Improvements for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

How many sq. ft. does 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial - One Story (3000) located at 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91601 has a total of 6,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91601?

5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91601 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,776,516.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2004 $1,225,012
08/04/2000 $950,009
08/04/2000 $2,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/22/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/13/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/13/2004 Deed
08/04/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/04/2000 Deed
11/29/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

Access detailed property tax data for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, CA 91601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,094
Current property tax $22,081
Market value $1,776,516

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,776,516 1.1874 $21,094 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,741,683 1.1997 $20,895 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,707,534 1.1994 $20,480 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,674,054 1.1655 $19,511 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,641,230 1.1752 $19,288 -1.06%

Permits for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood

The complete history of permits filed for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/21/2025
09/13/2019
09/13/2019
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,992
Median age 34.2
Average household income $102,736
Family households 36.1%
Occupied housing units 19,122
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.92
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,060,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5760 Tujunga Avenue, North Hollywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).